MSNZ HILLCLIMB CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
26 OKAHUKURA SADDLE ROAD SEALED HILLCLIMB
25 Organising Club: Hawkes Bay Date: 03 April 2016 Competitors: 20 Permit: 160092
0 No Competitor Car Class Club Time = x:xx.xx Minutes or DNF or DNS Best Overall
5 Practice Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Time Place
1 4 Graham Featherstone Mitsubishi EVO 7 4 Thames Valley 02:04.23 02:01.71 02:03.32 02:00.70 02:00.70 1
3 1 Phil Campbell Mitsubishi EVO 9 4 MBOP 02:05.06 02:02.67 DNF DNS 02:02.67 2
4 10 Quentin Palmer Mitsubishi EVO 5 4 Hawkes Bay 02:10.55 02:19.77 02:07.68 02:04.60 02:04.60 3
5 6 David Loughlin Subaru WRX H6 3 MBOP 02:28.03 02:08.26 02:05.23 DNS 02:05.23 4
6 16 Steve Goodare Datsun Sunny 2 Pukekohe 02:13.82 02:16.03 02:09.89 02:06.55 02:06.55 5
10 51 Scott Jones Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 RS 3 Waimate 50 02:16.99 02:14.82 02:08.87 02:06.56 02:06.56 6
12 18 Michael Sanderson Toyota Starlet 1 Pukekohe 02:12.83 02:12.23 02:10.74 02:07.32 02:07.32 7
15 32 Nathan Tough Honda CRX 1 Hawkes Bay 02:19.13 02:15.53 02:11.29 02:09.37 02:09.37 8
16 28 Mike Torr Subaru WRX 3 MBOP 02:11.31 02:09.73 DNF DNS 02:09.73 9
18 12 Chris McPhail Mitsubishi Evo 9 4 Hamilton 02:18.55 02:18.12 02:11.84 02:09.89 02:09.89 10
26 3 Andrew Elder Mitsubishi EVO 1 3 Hawkes Bay 02:16.69 02:13.62 02:12.10 02:11.48 02:11.48 11
28 38 Russell Jenkins Toyota Starlet 1 Thames Valley 02:24.75 02:19.60 02:19.41 02:16.96 02:16.96 12
32 26 Don Brunt Ford Escort 2 Thames Valley 02:31.78 02:25.49 02:19.28 02:17.59 02:17.59 13
35 43 Roger Goss Mazda RX3 2 Auckland 02:28.77 02:29.13 02:23.72 02:23.09 02:23.09 14
38 76 Blake Henshaw Honda Civic 1 Auckland 02:31.56 02:27.78 02:23.55 02:23.43 02:23.43 15
42 5 Colin Goodwin Subaru WRX Sti 4 MBOP 02:40.32 02:32.11 02:26.37 02:23.64 02:23.64 16
43 35 Don Needham Toyota Starlet 1 Thames Valley 02:31.18 02:30.65 02:25.90 02:24.59 02:24.59 17
51 42 Kerry Bell Toyota Starlet 1 Hawkes Bay 02:31.18 02:27.42 02:25.14 02:48.90 02:25.14 18
60 15 Paul Fraser Mazda RX3 2 South Auckland 02:34.54 02:28.52 02:25.31 02:25.40 02:25.31 19
76 60 Brendon Fisher Toyota Starlet 1 Waimate 50 02:31.88 02:32.14 02:27.42 02:25.41 02:25.41 20
110















FASTEST TIME 02:04.23 02:01.71 02:03.32 02:00.70 02:00.70 N/A

Class 1 = 2WD 0 - 1800cc Class 2 = 2WD 1801cc & Over Class 3 = 4WD Pre 1996 Class 4 = 4WD 1996 and Later