Overview

Overall Placings
Class C
Class D
Class G


Sheet 1: Overall Placings

Pattison Road Gravel Sprint
Qualifying Rounds - Final










No Competitor Vehicle Class Club/District Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Overall Place
6 Grant Blackberry Mistusbishi Evo G Hawke's Bay 2:48.50 2:30.32 2:29.09 2:29.09 1
9 Gareth McLachlan Mitsubishi VR4 G Hawke's Bay 2:48.77 2:30.87 2:29.35 2:29.35 2
29 Adam Bligh Mistusbishi Evo G Kapiti 2:39.58 DNF 2:33.00 2:33.00 3
16 Michael McLean Subaru WRX G Dannevirke 2:41.22 2:39.26 2:34.07 2:34.07 4
1 Nathan Tough Honda CRX D Hawke's Bay 2:45.03 2:40.57 2:36.26 2:36.26 5
11 Andrew Elder Mistusbishi Evo G Hawke's Bay 2:39.26 2:38.39 2:37.31 2:37.31 6
83 Don McLean Subaru WRX G Dannevirke DNF 2:39.48 DNF 2:39.48 7
28 Bradley Stewart Subaru G Dannevirke DNF 2:39.69 2:46.85 2:39.69 8
4 Ric Chalmers Honda Civic C Hawke's Bay 2:46.61 2:43.27 2:40.41 2:40.41 9
3 Bryce Hackett Nissan Primera G Wanganui 2:49.05 2:44.24 23:12.28 2:44.24 10
44 Alastair Chalmers Honda Civic C Hawke's Bay 2:58.69 2:54.89 2:53.00 2:53.00 11
5 Jock Benton Mazda MX5 C Hawke's Bay 3:10.69 3:07.12 3:12.95 3:07.12 12

Sheet 2: Class C

Pattison Road Gravel Sprint
Qualifying Rounds - Class C










No Competitor Vehicle Class Club/District Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Overall Place
4 Ric Chalmers Honda Civic C Hawke's Bay 2:46.61 2:43.27 2:40.41 2:40.41 1
44 Alastair Chalmers Honda Civic C Hawke's Bay 2:58.69 2:54.89 2:53.00 2:53.00 2
5 Jock Benton Mazda MX5 C Hawke's Bay 3:10.69 3:07.12 3:12.95 3:07.12 3

Sheet 3: Class D

Pattison Road Gravel Sprint
Qualifying Rounds - Class D










No Competitor Vehicle Class Club/District Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Overall Place
1 Nathan Tough Honda CRX D Hawke's Bay 2:45.03 2:40.57 2:36.26 2:36.26 1

Sheet 4: Class G

Pattison Road Gravel Sprint
Qualifying Rounds - Class G










No Competitor Vehicle Class Club/District Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best Time Overall Place
6 Grant Blackberry Mistusbishi Evo G Hawke's Bay 2:48.50 2:30.32 2:29.09 2:29.09 1
9 Gareth McLachlan Mitsubishi VR4 G Hawke's Bay 2:48.77 2:30.87 2:29.35 2:29.35 2
29 Adam Bligh Mistusbishi Evo G Kapiti 2:39.58 DNF 2:33.00 2:33.00 3
16 Michael McLean Subaru WRX G Dannevirke 2:41.22 2:39.26 2:34.07 2:34.07 4
11 Andrew Elder Mistusbishi Evo G Hawke's Bay 2:39.26 2:38.39 2:37.31 2:37.31 5
83 Don McLean Subaru WRX G Dannevirke DNF 2:39.48 DNF 2:39.48 6
28 Bradley Stewart Subaru G Dannevirke DNF 2:39.69 2:46.85 2:39.69 7
3 Bryce Hackett Nissan Primera G Wanganui 2:49.05 2:44.24 23:12.28 2:44.24 8