Autocross Round Two 12/07/15












Car # Competitor Vehicle Class Club Practce Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Total Time Overall Place Class Place
5 Geoff Newton Mitshbshi EVO 6 G Hawkes Bay 02:25.48 02:07.52 02:07.86 02:06.67 06:22.05 1st 1st
27 Brent Redington Honda City C Hawkes Bay 02:29.00 02:10.43 02:10.21 02:09.65 06:30.29 2nd 1st
406 Micheal McLean Subaru Impreza G Dannevirke 02:09.61 02:08.95 02:14.51 02:07.53 06:30.99 3rd 2nd
40 Don McLean Subaru Impreza G Dannevirke 02:13.88 02:11.91 02:10.91 02:08.49 06:31.31 4th 3rd
3 Geoff Warren Subaru WRX G Hutt Valley 02:18.97 02:13.27 02:12.17 02:11.70 06:37.14 5th 4th
14 Adam Fisher Toyota Starlet B Harbour Capital 02:23.80 02:13.88 02:12.14 02:11.45 06:37.52 6th 1st
15 Daniel Newton Mitshbshi EVO 6 G Hawkes Bay 02:15.74 02:12.81 02:13.90 02:17.04 06:43.75 7th 5th
20 Carey Jackson Subaru Impreza G Hawkes Bay 02:15.74 02:15.89 02:15.41 02:14.99 06:46.29 8th 6th
2 Leon Cast Toyota Starlet C Harbour Capital 02:17.08 02:14.34 02:17.91 02:17.85 06:50.10 9th 1st
55 Bruce Baird Toyota Levin E Dannevirke 02:24.48 02:17.36 02:16.97 02:18.56 06:52.89 10th 1st
28 Phill Glenny Toyota Starlet F Hawkes Bay 02:18.05 02:22.01 02:17.22 02:16.15 06:55.38 11th 1st
11 Ian Glenny Mitsubshi Starion F Hawkes Bay 02:22.63 02:19.91 02:18.13 02:19.48 06:57.52 12th 2nd
17 Daniel Hodson Honda Integra C Hawkes Bay 02:26.26 02:17.89 02:21.22 02:18.93 06:58.04 13th 2nd
9 Stephen Moore Honda Civic C Hawkes Bay 02:24.68 02:20.37 02:20.24 02:17.64 06:58.25 14th 3rd
7 Robert Webster BMW Mini E Hawkes Bay 02:28.45 02:24.55 02:22.97 02:24.18 07:11.70 15th 2nd
39 Maree Baird Toyota Corolla E Hawkes Bay 02:25.31 02:23.81 02:23.60 02:24.31 07:11.72 16th 3rd
10 Murray Ravenscroft Morris Mini B Hawkes Bay 02:26.50 02:25.99 02:24.89 02:23.21 07:14.09 17th 2nd
4 Jilly Hutson Toyota Starlet B Harbour Capital 02:27.13 02:27.50 02:25.27 02:23.01 07:15.78 18th 3rd
6 Mac Fraser Suzuki Escudo C Harbour Capital 02:29.86 02:25.38 02:26.86 02:26.97 07:19.21 19th 4th
64 Neal Lincoln Datsun 120Y D Hawkes Bay 02:26.78 02:25.72 02:27.46 02:26.59 07:19.62 20th 1st
31 Craig Smith Toyota Starlet E Hawkes Bay 02:24.53 02:26.45 02:27.46 02:33.71 07:27.62 21st 4th
8 Hans-Peter Rombouts Fiat Uno A Hawkes Bay 02:27.65 02:30.05 02:31.98 02:33.02 07:35.05 22nd 1st
1 Noel Martin-Smith Lotus Seven S Hawkes Bay 02:41.23 02:40.20 02:32.81 02:37.59 07:50.60 23rd 1st
74 Cameron McLean Mitsubshi Mirage C Dannevirke 02:43.27 02:41.97 02:42.91 02:35.95 08:00.83 24th 5th
12 Josh Paulin Mitsubshi VR4 G First event 02:31.91 DNF DNS DNS DNF DNF DNF
115 Bradley Stewart Subaru Impreza G Dannevirke 02:16.81 DNS DNS DNS DNF DNF DNF