NZ Hill Climb Championship - North Island Round One Tarmac

Salisbury Rd Hawkes Bay 23rd November 2013









Entrant's Name Car Class Practice Run 1 Run 2 Run 3
Fastest Run
Graham Featherstone Mitsubshi EVO 7 4 01:42.74 01:39.54 01:37.58 01:36.33
01:36.33
Grant Blackberry Mitsubshi EVO 6 4 01:43.11 01:41.17 01:41.36 01:40.33
01:40.33
Ben Thomasen Subaru WRX 4 01:47.36 01:42.43 DNS DNS
01:42.43
Hugh Spence Subaru WRX 4 01:52.48 01:46.33 01:43.20 01:43.86
01:43.20
Webster Gough Starlet GT 2 01:49.33 01:47.24 01:44.67 01:43.58
01:43.58
David Loughlin Subaru WRX H6 3 01:52.24 01:47.45 01:45.87 01:44.08
01:44.08
Andrew Elder Mitsubshi EVO 1 3 01:49.27 01:46.61 01:46.07 01:45.54
01:45.54
Ben Finch Subaru WRX 4 01:57.37 01:47.16 01:48.30 01:46.05
01:46.05
Mike Torr Subaru WRX 3 01:57.73 01:50.09 01:48.40 01:46.40
01:46.40
Greg Burgess Honda Civic 2 01:56.20 01:50.89 01:48.55 01:46.92
01:46.92
Don McLean Subaru WRX 4 01:56.86 01:50.57 01:48.86 01:48.14
01:48.14
Brent Redington Honda Civic 1 01:54.17 01:51.20 01:48.55 01:49.98
01:48.55
Stu McChesney Honda Civic EP3 2 01:56.95 01:52.55 01:50.93 01:48.70
01:48.70
Nathan Tough Honda CRX 2 01:57.25 01:51.52 01:49.83 02:01.77
01:49.83
Zach Glenny Mitsubshi EVO 3 3 01:53.20 01:50.73 01:50.01 01:53.74
01:50.01
John Ludlow Subaru WRX 4 01:56.32 01:50.73 01:52.56 01:53.39
01:50.73
Jeff Ward BMW 525i 2 01:56.13 01:51.71 01:51.37 01:50.83
01:50.83
T McGrannachan Improta 2 01:56.45 01:53.64 01:54.33 01:51.95
01:51.95
Shane Ward Honda CRX 1 02:04.67 01:57.80 01:54.27 01:53.03
01:53.03
Shane Wright Skyline 2 02:00.60 01:55.56 01:53.42 02:00.00
01:53.42
Finnian Foote Honda Integra 2 02:04.34 01:57.45 01:54.64 01:53.84
01:53.84
Glen Clark BMW 325i 2 01:59.28 01:57.08 01:54.18 01:56.39
01:54.18
Eric Kyle Subaru RX 3 02:05.24 01:57.36 01:57.57 01:54.49
01:54.49
Cameron Sumption Subaru WRX 3 01:59.92 01:55.83 01:55.35 01:54.67
01:54.67
Bary Reid Vauxhall Viva GT 2 02:02.91 02:00.70 01:58.41 01:56.00
01:56.00
Brett Paton Nissan Primera 2 02:00.71 01:59.09 01:59.08 01:57.29
01:57.29
Carey Jackson Mitsubshi VR4 3 02:04.70 02:00.14 01:57.64 02:03.51
01:57.64
Daniel Haines Datsun 1200 1 02:10.86 02:05.46 02:01.54 01:58.18
01:58.18
Peter Hollamby Datsun B110 1 02:12.57 02:07.77 02:04.98 02:02.36
02:02.36
George Hollamby Datsun B110 1 02:14.70 02:09.99 02:05.84 02:07.11
02:05.84
Richard Leggett BMW 320i E30 2 02:17.11 02:09.14 02:07.58 02:06.90
02:06.90
Neal Lincoln Datsun 120Y 2 02:13.11 02:12.27 02:09.89 02:12.46
02:09.89
Don McIntyre Ford Lotus Cortina 1 02:18.93 02:15.51 02:16.90 02:14.98
02:14.98